Beta
CS2Dota 2MLBBIndustry
Dota 2
NewsArticlesTournamentsMatches
Beta
Beta
OverviewNewsArticlesTournamentsMatches
OverviewNewsArticlesTournamentsMatches
OverviewNewsArticles
NewsArticles
AboutContacts
Beta
AboutContactsEditorial team

©2026 offstage.gg

If you found an error, please let us know: support@offstage.gg

Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

This site is for informational purposes only. Republishing site materials is permitted only with an active link to the original source. Some site materials may contain information not intended for persons under 18 years of age.

News
HomeDota 2NewsBounty Hunter’s Absolute Dominance: July’s Meta and Hero Tier List from Dota 2 “Titans” Matches
Subscribe to our Telegram
Aug 1, 2026, 06:07 PM
Dota 2
News

Bounty Hunter’s Absolute Dominance: July’s Meta and Hero Tier List from Dota 2 “Titans” Matches

David Mchedlishvili
Official image of Bounty Hunter.

In July, Pudge, Snapfire, and Rubick were the most popular heroes among “Titan”-ranked players, while Bounty Hunter, Enigma, and Visage had the highest win rates, according to Dotabuff data. The biggest changes in pick rate were seen for Elder Titan, whose rate increased by 1.53%, and Lycan, whose rate decreased by 1.49%. Read on for this month’s meta changes and tier lists for all roles.

Hero Statistics from “Titans” Matches in July

These statistics only include “Titans” matches where the rating does not exceed 8,500. This is because Valve has restricted access to game analysis in Immortal Draft.

HeroWin RateChangePick RateChangeBan Rate
Bounty Hunter56.26%-0.10%5.96%-0.08%0.26%
Enigma55.66%0.18%3.59%0.00%0.16%
Visage55.55%0.70%2.43%0.15%0.45%
Keeper of the Light53.95%-0.22%9.62%0.39%1.25%
Night Stalker53.82%0.12%11.12%0.11%2.19%
Treant Protector53.75%-0.02%9.23%0.52%0.43%
Elder Titan53.31%1.50%1.31%0.05%0.05%
Meepo53.18%1.23%1.50%-0.05%2.30%
Spectre53.17%0.73%12.56%1.04%1.04%
Invoker52.89%-0.05%22.99%0.81%1.81%
Lycan52.89%-1.49%2.64%-0.06%0.43%
Winter Wyvern52.73%0.30%6.16%0.37%0.27%
Phantom Lancer52.72%-0.88%10.45%0.42%4.29%
Earth Spirit52.56%-0.12%10.24%0.53%0.33%
Brewmaster52.55%0.50%2.48%-0.02%0.30%
Lifestealer52.55%-0.02%10.83%0.96%1.64%
Snapfire52.38%-0.33%26.86%-0.53%3.95%
Nyx Assassin52.38%0.67%7.28%-0.46%1.12%
Oracle52.22%0.57%6.14%-0.26%0.73%
Bane52.10%-0.25%6.01%0.06%0.31%
Leshrac51.94%0.40%2.69%0.23%0.26%
Spirit Breaker51.86%0.24%13.39%-0.15%1.81%
Undying51.73%-0.36%13.92%1.31%0.39%
Clinkz51.61%0.16%4.46%0.37%0.67%
Arc Warden51.52%0.47%3.22%-0.07%1.31%
Dawnbreaker51.51%-0.05%13.15%0.01%0.90%
Vengeful Spirit51.45%-0.76%13.36%-1.14%0.45%
Wraith King51.44%-0.60%6.79%-0.37%0.20%
Juggernaut51.40%0.05%10.66%-0.13%0.45%
Primal Beast51.40%-0.56%4.15%-0.32%0.31%
Legion Commander51.31%0.23%9.83%-0.37%1.10%
Clockwerk51.28%0.08%7.07%-0.29%0.83%
Drow Ranger51.23%-0.73%16.56%-0.95%2.24%
Dazzle51.21%0.88%3.89%-0.15%0.28%
Io51.18%-0.05%6.00%-0.04%0.47%
Riki51.17%-0.32%3.37%-0.26%0.49%
Grimstroke51.14%0.47%8.29%-0.19%0.15%
Shadow Shaman51.12%-0.35%10.69%-0.15%0.80%
Sven51.07%-0.17%5.44%-0.22%0.10%
Lich51.07%-0.11%11.60%-0.08%0.26%
Omniknight51.03%0.61%2.72%-0.05%0.23%
Ember Spirit50.89%0.25%11.06%0.79%0.47%
Marci50.87%-0.14%4.57%0.04%0.48%
Abaddon50.87%-0.41%3.60%-0.10%0.55%
Bloodseeker50.80%0.39%1.59%-0.10%0.11%
Earthshaker50.80%-0.71%12.17%0.35%0.54%
Broodmother50.71%0.57%1.78%-0.08%2.03%
Faceless Void50.70%0.00%9.53%-0.59%0.86%
Pudge50.67%0.13%29.41%0.04%2.48%
Phoenix50.60%-0.38%8.51%-0.27%0.64%
Disruptor50.53%0.37%9.25%-0.02%0.32%
Axe50.50%-0.77%18.49%-0.27%2.22%
Lina50.39%-0.53%16.90%2.40%0.95%
Slark50.36%0.65%8.91%0.25%1.46%
Pugna50.33%0.11%3.16%-0.03%0.15%
Zeus50.32%-0.39%21.08%-0.48%1.27%
Centaur Warrunner50.29%0.62%8.90%1.39%0.11%
Dark Seer50.23%0.16%4.68%0.40%0.07%
Tinker50.03%0.05%6.11%-0.21%4.39%
Mirana50.01%0.14%8.87%1.74%0.09%
Puck49.93%-0.28%6.75%0.34%1.55%
Naga Siren49.85%-0.98%1.04%0.03%0.15%
Tusk49.85%-0.03%9.73%0.13%0.25%
Techies49.85%-0.08%9.68%-0.43%1.01%
Lone Druid49.84%-1.24%2.96%0.06%3.32%
Outworld Destroyer49.80%0.27%3.56%0.04%1.66%
Silencer49.78%0.20%9.69%-0.51%1.41%
Witch Doctor49.77%0.18%9.60%0.11%0.33%
Magnus49.73%-0.43%13.01%0.39%0.49%
Chaos Knight49.66%1.21%2.16%-0.02%0.08%
Necrophos49.64%0.04%15.89%-0.21%2.60%
Rubick49.61%0.32%24.51%-0.07%1.23%
Dark Willow49.47%-0.01%6.32%0.32%0.12%
Chen49.41%-1.33%0.60%-0.02%0.06%
Tidehunter49.38%-0.39%8.87%-0.27%0.51%
Luna49.37%0.50%11.73%0.49%0.12%
Largo49.33%0.15%3.14%0.29%0.52%
Kunkka49.30%-0.04%4.64%-0.18%0.08%
Doom49.27%0.36%8.66%-0.58%1.09%
Windranger49.25%-0.21%15.37%0.19%0.42%
Crystal Maiden49.25%0.37%9.30%0.08%0.03%
Terrorblade49.23%-0.23%4.69%-0.20%0.17%
Medusa49.23%1.12%2.50%-0.14%0.59%
Razor49.03%0.24%4.00%0.02%0.21%
Troll Warlord48.98%-0.28%1.48%0.00%0.07%
Ogre Magi48.82%-0.11%9.47%-0.11%0.05%
Viper48.76%0.24%5.15%-0.43%1.27%
Void Spirit48.76%-0.57%7.28%-0.12%0.25%
Anti-Mage48.73%0.39%8.03%-0.15%2.03%
Phantom Assassin48.71%-0.34%7.25%-0.61%0.16%
Lion48.67%0.28%21.88%-0.54%1.17%
Slardar48.66%0.09%6.94%0.32%0.31%
Skywrath Mage48.60%0.47%10.67%-0.15%0.33%
Enchantress48.55%-0.58%2.32%-0.14%0.09%
Hoodwink48.51%0.00%11.62%0.15%0.29%
Ancient Apparition48.50%-1.23%4.99%-0.06%0.62%
Ringmaster48.39%0.44%9.53%0.43%0.26%
Shadow Fiend48.29%-0.37%21.34%-0.19%1.06%
Underlord47.79%0.20%6.86%-0.03%0.33%
Storm Spirit47.78%-0.18%8.47%-0.33%0.42%
Ursa47.72%0.05%6.03%-0.24%1.02%
Morphling47.67%0.60%5.02%0.03%0.80%
Death Prophet47.66%0.13%3.70%-0.04%0.16%
Weaver47.50%0.10%4.68%-0.24%0.35%
Dragon Knight47.33%0.50%1.59%-0.11%0.15%
Sniper46.91%0.29%10.04%-0.69%0.85%
Warlock46.83%-0.48%5.13%-0.36%0.10%
Shadow Demon46.74%-0.82%3.09%-0.09%0.24%
Pangolier46.71%0.02%5.87%-0.19%0.62%
Dead46.68%-0.08%4.34%-0.24%0.31%
Templar Assassin46.60%-0.87%4.17%-0.18%0.42%
Beastmaster46.59%0.90%3.67%0.07%1.03%
Huskar46.28%0.05%3.38%-0.17%4.07%
Monkey King46.21%-1.04%5.41%-0.26%0.24%
Queen of Pain46.06%0.35%10.67%-0.54%1.13%
Venomancer45.98%0.58%5.13%-0.32%0.64%
Mars45.97%-0.01%7.14%-0.57%0.20%
Alchemist45.78%-0.07%3.31%-0.21%0.53%
Tiny45.68%0.28%8.04%0.54%0.32%
Sand King45.68%0.60%2.68%-0.10%0.15%
Jakiro45.29%-0.31%7.44%-0.31%0.21%
Batrider45.03%0.81%1.71%-0.09%0.35%
Bristleback44.91%0.48%4.55%-0.56%0.26%
Kez44.48%-0.01%6.60%0.43%1.84%
Timbersaw44.17%0.00%5.82%0.36%0.47%
Nature's Prophet43.70%0.08%7.65%-0.04%0.62%
Gyrocopter42.22%0.72%2.25%0.02%0.05%

Kerry's shot list

SABCD
Phantom LancerFaceless VoidTerrorbladeStorm SpiritOmniknight
Drow RangerTinkerNaga SirenTimbersawBounty Hunter
LifestealerJuggernautDark SeerNature's ProphetVenomancer
SpectreLone DruidUrsaAxeNyx Assassin
LeshracAnti-MageOutworld DestroyerUndyingLion
NecrophosSlarkBloodseekerDawnbreakerWarlock
Shadow FiendBroodmotherMedusaMagnusTusk
MeepoClinkzHuskarQueen of PainCrystal Maiden
—LunaMorphlingZeusLargo
—PudgeVisageEnchantressDark Willow
—Vengeful SpiritViperHoodwinkTreant Protector
—Night StalkerRikiCentaur WarrunnerJakiro
—SvenSnapfireMiranaShadow Shaman
—WindrangerTidehunterRubickLich
—Chaos KnightMarsArc Warden—
—Wraith KingMarciGrimstroke—
—Phantom AssassinTemplar AssassinTechies—
——Void SpiritEarth Spirit—
——Troll WarlordOgre Magi—
——SniperGyrocopter—
——PhoenixPugna—
——SlardarChen—
——Keeper of the Light——
——Io——
——Pangolier——
——Muerta——
——Lina——
——Doom——
——Enigma——
——Kez——
——Tiny——
——Weaver——
——Razor——
——Silencer——
——Alchemist——
——Spirit Breaker——
——Death Prophet——
——Earthshaker——
——Lycan——
——Legion Commander——
——Kunkka——
——Beastmaster——
——Monkey King——
——Ember Spirit——
——Bristleback——
——Invoker——
——Winter Wyvern——
——Abaddon——
——Dragon Knight——

Mid-Lane Hero List

SABCD
SnapfireLycanRikiGrimstrokeMars
InvokerEarth SpiritNecrophosOmniknightPhantom Assassin
EnigmaLone DruidEarthshakerBristlebackOracle
Keeper of the LightArc WardenLeshracWitch DoctorRingmaster
TinkerSlarkOutworld DestroyerDark SeerUnderlord
VisageEmber SpiritWinter WyvernAnti-MageMorphling
LinaPrimal BeastLargoBeastmasterTroll Warlord
MarciBrewmasterBloodseekerUndyingJakiro
MeepoPhoenixNight StalkerSpirit BreakerHoodwink
—BroodmotherIoSilencerLich
—PuckMagnusRazorLifestealer
—HuskarEnchantressDeath ProphetWraith King
—PudgePhantom LancerPugnaJuggernaut
—Drow RangerZeusCentaur WarrunnerBounty Hunter
—Chaos KnightSvenAncient ApparitionVenomancer
——WindrangerOgre MagiGyrocopter
——Shadow FiendLegion Commander—
——ViperDisruptor—
——TuskCrystal Maiden—
——Void SpiritTidehunter—
——Nyx AssassinDoom—
——DawnbreakerMirana—
——SniperTimbersaw—
——Faceless VoidBatrider—
——SlardarSand King—
——Elder TitanTiny—
——Queen of PainClockwerk—
——Storm SpiritShadow Demon—
——ClinkzShadow Shaman—
——LionTechies—
——BaneDark Willow—
——PangolierNature's Prophet—
——KunkkaMuerta—
——SpectreTemplar Assassin—
——RubickAlchemist—
——Skywrath MageMedusa—
——Vengeful Spirit——
——Weaver——
——Luna——
——Kez——
——Monkey King——
——Ursa——
——Dazzle——
——Axe——
——Dragon Knight——

Offline Players’ Tier List

SABCD
Night StalkerCentaur WarrunnerVengeful SpiritOgre MagiMorphling
AxeBrewmasterEarthshakerEmber SpiritSniper
PudgeLycanUndyingLinaSkywrath Mage
EnigmaNecrophosElder TitanShadow ShamanTerrorblade
VisageDrow RangerBroodmotherWeaverHoodwink
DawnbreakerTidehunterSlarkArc WardenStorm Spirit
Legion CommanderMarciIoDragon KnightLuna
SnapfireDoomPrimal BeastOutworld DestroyerPhantom Assassin
Winter WyvernNyx AssassinSpirit BreakerSand KingWarlock
—Wraith KingKeeper of the LightRubickLich
—MagnusTreant ProtectorNaga SirenBounty Hunter
—Earth SpiritRikiTimbersawShadow Demon
—Lone DruidMuertaPangolierMedusa
—Dark SeerPhoenixBloodseekerWitch Doctor
——EnchantressBristlebackJakiro
——GrimstrokeMiranaAncient Apparition
——ViperZeusDark Willow
——SlardarJuggernautRingmaster
——Troll WarlordPhantom LancerOracle
——SpectreLion—
——WindrangerPuck—
——UnderlordTechies—
——Faceless VoidAlchemist—
——RazorBatrider—
——KunkkaLifestealer—
——Void SpiritTiny—
——KezClinkz—
——OmniknightCrystal Maiden—
——LeshracShadow Fiend—
——InvokerDazzle—
——PugnaBane—
——Death ProphetSven—
——Queen of PainNature's Prophet—
——AbaddonVenomancer—
——TuskGyrocopter—
——Ursa——
——Largo——
——Tinker——
——Chaos Knight——
——Silencer——
——Monkey King——
——Clockwerk——
——Beastmaster——
——Meepo——
——Huskar——
——Mars——
——Anti-Mage——

Support Tier List

Position 4

SABCD
SnapfirePudgeOmniknightRazorTerrorblade
Treant ProtectorUndyingGrimstrokeArc WardenNaga Siren
—OracleNyx AssassinChaos KnightShadow Fiend
—Shadow ShamanTuskMarciDrow Ranger
—LichVisageAlchemistMonkey King
—LionEnigmaUnderlord—
—NecrophosCrystal MaidenQueen of Pain—
—Elder TitanTechiesSlark—
—SilencerInvokerTidehunter—
—ZeusKeeper of the LightTiny—
—DisruptorOgre MagiEmber Spirit—
—Winter WyvernPhoenixSven—
—Vengeful SpiritMiranaSniper—
—ClockwerkEarthshakerFaceless Void—
—Bounty HunterViperMars—
—BaneRingmasterVoid Spirit—
—Spirit BreakerMagnusNature's Prophet—
—RubickAncient ApparitionCentaur Warrunner—
—Outworld DestroyerPugnaGyrocopter—
—DazzleLargoBatrider—
—IoUrsaTinker—
—Witch DoctorDawnbreakerLegion Commander—
—BrewmasterDark WillowKunkka—
—AbaddonEarth SpiritAnti-Mage—
——LinaLuna—
——ChenLeshrac—
——Hoodwink——
——Night Stalker——
——Skywrath Mage——
——Warlock——
——Axe——
——Doom——
——Enchantress——
——Jakiro——
——Venomancer——
——Weaver——
——Death Prophet——
——Muerta——
——Shadow Demon——
——Riki——
——Huskar——
——Windranger——
——Razor——

Fifth position

SABCD
SnapfireNyx AssassinWinter WyvernRazorLegion Commander
Bounty HunterInvokerTreant ProtectorArc WardenClinkz
RubickFaceless VoidVengeful SpiritChaos KnightSlardar
ZeusTechiesBaneMarciMonkey King
PudgeLionShadow ShamanAlchemistDrow Ranger
Spirit BreakerUndyingMiranaUnderlordPhantom Assassin
—Keeper of the LightLichQueen of PainLuna
—EarthshakerGrimstrokeSlarkNaga Siren
—ClockwerkLargoTidehunter—
—OracleSkywrath MageTiny—
—Earth SpiritViperEmber Spirit—
—HoodwinkAbaddonSven—
—SilencerHuskarSniper—
——IoFaceless Void—
——PhoenixMars—
——VisageVoid Spirit—
——PugnaNature's Prophet—
——Elder TitanCentaur Warrunner—
——DawnbreakerGyrocopter—
——EnigmaBatrider—
——Witch DoctorTinker—
——OmniknightLegion Commander—
——Dark WillowKunkka—
——WindrangerAnti-Mage—
——MagnusLuna—
——SlarkLeshrac—
——Ringmaster——
——Tusk——
——Underlord——
——Dazzle——
——Doom——
——Ancient Apparition——
——Riki——
——Ogre Magi——
——Disruptor——
——Crystal Maiden——
——Lina——
——Chen——
——Alchemist——
——Weaver——
——Axe——
——Brewmaster——
——Kunkka——
——Arc Warden——
——Terrorblade——
——Gyrocopter——
——Razor——
Read also: Average concurrent players in Dota 2 increased by 17.07% in July

On the night of July 31, Patch 7.41e was released for Dota 2, in which the developers implemented a major game balance update. The update affected dozens of heroes, common and neutral items, as well as a number of game mechanics.

Photo: Valve.

Tags:
статистика
Source: https://ru.dotabuff.com
David Mchedlishvili
David MchedlishviliAuthor · News Author

Read also

Lee “SunBhie” Jeong-jae at The International 2023
News
SunBhie noted an improvement in the loading process for Dota 2 tournament match replays
Oct 30, 2026, 03:06 PM
A photo of Yaroslav “NS” Kuznetsov at The Frankfurt Major 2015
News
NS speculated that there won’t be a major update for Dota 2 in the coming months
Oct 30, 2026, 02:42 PM
“Polaris Patrol” in Delta Force
News
Delta Force Update from October 29, 2026: New Events and Weapon Voucher Giveaway
Oct 30, 2026, 01:53 PM

News

All news
News
The invited participants for BLAST SLAM IX have been announced
Oct 30, 2026, 05:44 PM
News
Inner Circle has unveiled its Dota 2 roster featuring Ethereal and Fernans
Oct 30, 2026, 05:00 PM
Fernans at the 2026 Esports World Cup
Hot
Team Vitality has been eliminated from the PGL Masters Bucharest 2026; Nemiga Gaming has advanced to the final
Oct 30, 2026, 04:57 PM
William “mezii” Merriman.
Hot
PARIVISION finished in 5th–6th place at PARI UNIVERSE by FISSURE
Oct 30, 2026, 04:29 PM
9Class at The International 2026
Hot
Changes to the PUBG pro scene for 2027 have been announced: Europe and Eurasia will become separate regions
Oct 30, 2026, 03:57 PM
PUBG Mobile